PLAYLISTS & DOWNLOADS

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 20 - July 2006 (2nd week).

1. Karl Bartos: The camera (Communication)
2. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene Part 1 (Oxygene)
3. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene Part 2 (Oxygene)
4. Kraftwerk: Showroom dummies (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
5. Kraftwerk: Trans Europe express (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
6. Kraftwerk: The robots (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
7. kraftwerk: It's more fun to compute (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
8. Peru: Out of time (Constellations)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 19 - July 2006 (1st week).

1. Michael Rother: Erlkönig (Fernwärme)
2. Kraftwerk: Numbers (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
3. Kraftwerk: Computer world (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
4. Kraftwerk: Computer love (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
5. Kraftwerk: Home computer (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
6. Kraftwerk: Neon lights (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
7. kraftwerk: Autobahn (Live in Tokyo, Japan September 1981)
8. Baffo Banfi: Indian (Hearth)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 18 - June 2006 (2nd week).

1. Sparks: La dolce vita
2. Radio Massacre International: The first cry
3. Timescape: One small step (Part I)
4. Indra: Timewarp
5. Electric Light Orchestra: Another heart breaks
6. Etherfysh: Orbit
7. Keller & Schönwälder: Tanz der Elfen

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 17 - June 2006 (1st week).

1. Binar: A strange silence
2. Cosmic Hoffmann: Timeshift
3. Marek Bilinski: Garden in the air
4. Thomas Fanger: Pure dreams
5. Claude Larson: Wedding day
6. Etherfysh: Orbit
7. Michael Garrison: Synthation flow
8. Peak: Nightmist                                                                                    9. Pink Floyd: On the run                                                                       10. Klaus Schulze: SQ4 (Remixed by Pete Namlook)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 16 - May 2006 (2nd week).

1. Lance Lenehan: Mystic mystique
2. Cosmic Hoffmann: Sehr mystisch
3. Cristian Vogel: Mentol pencil
4. Klaus Schulze & Rainer Bloss: Highway
5. Aphex Twin: Wet tip hen ax
6. Justin Berkovi: Carine
7. Living Dreamtime: Dancing water angels
8. Kraftwerk: Metropolis (Live in Utrecht,Holland '81)                              9. Mind Over Matter: Ganga

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 15 - May 2006 (1st week).

1. Jerome Froese: Radio Pluto
2. Wolfgang Bock: Cycles
3. Harald Grosskopf: Synthesist
4. Software: Frontiers of chaos
5. Julius Krebs: Intro
6. Detlef Keller: Face 4

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 14 - April 2006 (2nd week).

1. Mac of Bionight: Inadequate
2. Gert Emmens: Chiron
3. Lambert: Light sky
4. Robert Schröder: The roots of spirit
5. Parallel Worlds: Pale yellow sky
6. Nattefrost: Through clear and frosty nights
7. Tangerine Dream: Astral voyager

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 13 - April 2006 (1st week).

1. Mark Jenkins: A peace of the brave
2. At Mooss: G02
3. Indra: Sheikh's dream
4. Vic Hennegan: Passion, peace & pleasure
5. Walter Carlos: March from A clockwork orange
6. Circular: Classico
7. J. M. Ciria: Solaris
8. Tony Andersen: Stratosfear                                                                  9. Arcane: Dr. Wutzkes psychedelic wonder machine (33 and A third RPM)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 12 - March 2006 (2nd week).

Includes Rob Papen competition.

1. The Lab: The body
2. Erez Yaary: Analog
3. Guido Meyer: Way home
4. Carboneids: Once upon a planet
5. Rob Papen: Sion
6. Gert Emmens: The morning after
7. Self Oscillate: Xtort
8. Rob Papen: Time, times and half a time

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 11 - March 2006 (1st week).

1. Heart, Head & Soul: Reach the orbit
2. Keller & Schönwälder: Dédiér & Papathanassiou..
3. Jürgen Haible: Queen of glome
4. Joseph Loibant: Part 1
5. Midnight Syndicate: Time outside of time
6. Spacelab: Looking for extensure
7. Spielerei: Tradition
8. Indra: Pole shift
9. The Glimmer Room: As the crow flies

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 10 - February 2006 (2nd week).

Includes Frank Van Bogaert competition.

1. Telex: On the road again
2. Frank Van Bogaert: Closer
3. Frank Van Bogaert: Desert
4. Electronór: Electrorama
5. Christian Coriolis: Nasturtium constant
6. Le Kalif: Saturation point
7. Frank Van Bogaert: Blue
8. Broekhuis, Schönwälder & Keller: Wolfsburg
9. Lambert: Into life
10. Frank Van Bogaert: Ballet       

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 9 - February 2006 (1st week).

1. Navigator: Mist of Ganymede
2. Fanger & Schönwalder: Abgetaucht
3. Wolfram Spyra & Chris Lang: Nenikekamen
4. Wally Badarou: Theme from Countryman
5. Klaus Schulze: Same thoughts lion
6. Wongraven: Tiden er en stenlagt grav
7. Mandroid: Android

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 8 - January 2006 (2nd week).

1. Prinz Ezo: Buddy out
2. Brendan Pollard: Valve
3. F. D. Project: Morninglight
4. Peter Baumann: This day
5. Tangerine Dream: Midnight in Tula
6. Axess: The uncertainty principle
7. Wave World: Desert moons
8. Wave World: Sunrise at Yacekla

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 7 - January 2006 (1st week).

1. Detlef Keller: Electronic step Part 4
2. Apollo: Dancin'
3. The Omega Syndicate: Out of Hibernation
4. Frank Van Boegart: Ballet
5. Create: Re-entry
6. Depeche Mode: Oberkorn
7. Bionight: Mind probe
8. Synthetik: Machine Musik      

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 6 - December 2005 (2nd week).

Includes Robert Schröder interview.

1. Rudy Coronel: Stalemate
2. Arc: Arcturus Part 2 (Sequence)
3. Embrase: Come on
4. Robert Schröder: Doo doo (Vocal version)
5. Robert Schröder: Electron
6. Robert Schröder: Login
7. Emmens/Heij: Driving home on a rainy day
8. Band Ane: Takken

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 5 - December 2005 (1st week).

Includes Parallel Worlds interview.

1. New Order: The Beach
2. Serge Blenner: Phrase VII
3. Giorgio Moroder: Utopia - Me Giorgio
4. Parallel Worlds: Hollow mind
5. Parallel Worlds: Non linear
6. Parallel Worlds: Lifecircles
7. Guido Meyer: Starglance
8. Klaus Schulze: A classical move

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 4 - November 2005.

1. Cybotron: El Salvador
2. E=Motion: Brain connection
3. Navigator: Secret of the cave
4. Synergy: Phobos and deimos go to Mars
5. Parallel Worlds: Dreamstate
6. Logic System: Person to person
7. Carboneids: I am the mystical space
8. Vangelis: Spiral
9. Visage: Fade to grey (12" Remix)

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 3 - October 2005.

1. Telex: Tropical
2. Timescape: Native
3. Robert Schröder: The day after X
4. Zen Paradox: Singing statue 2
5. Reinhard Lakomy: Es wächst das Gras...
6. Terje Winther: Waiting for the next wave
7. Tangerine Dream: Convention of the 24
8. Mark Shreeve: Tyrant

________________________________________________________

Elektroland 2 - September 2005.

1. Ozone Player: The sprawl
2. Syn: Silbury hill
3. Yellow Magic Orchestra: Technopolis
4. Ashra: Deep distance
5. Ian Tescee: Haunted by waters
6. Kraftwerk: Europa endlos
7. Michael Garrison: Visions of the aquasun
8. Klangwelt: Lucky numbers
9. Astrogator: Part one

_________________________________________________________

Elektroland 1 - August 2005.

1. Jean Michel Jarre: Oxygene (Part 8)
2. René Van Der Wouden: Prosa 4
3. Wolfgang Düren: 904
4. Redshift: Halo
5. Burzum: Der Tod Wuotans
6. Gert Emmens: The warlock returns 
7. Droids: The force (Part 1 & 2)

 

 

Elektroland twice a month!